KEYWORDキーワード検索

FILTER絞り込み検索

  1. Dice&Dice > 
  2. Aloha Blossom (MEN) > 
  3. SHIRTS

身長175cm/体重60kg 44サイズ着用

Aloha Blossom (MEN)

PALM TREE / WHITE

24,800 yen

SIZE
36
38
40
42
44

SOLD OUT

Description
Aloha Blossom / Aloha Blossom
Aloha Blossom - PALM TREE
This aloha shirt is made from rayon fabric that has a smooth texture, perfect for summer.
Additionally, the rayon fabric features silk screen printing done by skilled artisans.
The vividly printed rayon fabric is sent to a factory that produces high-quality dress shirts, where it is carefully tailored by shirt craftsmen.
The aloha shirt will be presented in its original box.
The textile was created by Filipe Jardim, an artist from Rio de Janeiro.

Filipe Jardim
Born in Rio de Janeiro in 1968, he is a Brazilian illustrator who draws themes of fashion and travel. He has worked on the Rio de Janeiro edition of "carnet de voyage" produced by Louis Vuitton, as well as advertisements for Hermès and Tiffany. His works have been published in magazines such as "THE NEW YORKER" and various editions of "VOGUE."
He is also a surfer who continues to travel in search of good waves and encounters in Brazil, Portugal, France, Indonesia, America, and Japan.

<Designer Interview Here>

<Aloha Blossom Special Site Here>

<How to Choose Aloha Blossom Sizes Here>





Height 175cm / Weight 60kg, wearing size 40.
Size
3638404244
Shoulder Widthshoulder width41.543.546.54852
Widthwidth4952555863
Body Lengthbody length65687173.576
Sleeve Lengthsleeve length22.5242525.526.5
Sleevesleeve43454849.552.5
Arm Holearm hole2022232425
Around the Neckaround the neck3638404244
Unit: cm

身長175cm/体重60kg 44サイズ着用

Material
REYON 100%

MADE IN JAPAN
Brand Description

Aloha Blossom (MEN)

Aloha Blossom pursues "Re luxe" = true luxury, bringing a comfortable Relax to daily life through wearing. It is a brand that helps you find your own kind of luxury and colors your everyday life.

Notes

※ Please note that measurements are taken according to our own standards, and slight discrepancies may occur.
※ Please be aware that stock information may not be updated in time, and some items may be out of stock or sold out.
※ We regret that we are unable to accept returns or exchanges except in cases of product defects. We appreciate your understanding.

Orders placed by 9:30 AM (JST) will be shipped the same day.

Recently Viewed Items